JSC Microfinance Organization Swiss Capital was established in 2010. The company is presented with 27 branches and provides services in 10 regional centers of Georgia: Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi, Gori, Zugdidi, Rustavi, Gardabani, Telavi, Marneuli and Gurjaani. Supported by financially strong and experienced shareholders, Swiss Capital currently manages a loan portfolio of GEL 128.4 million. The operations of Swiss Capital are focused on consumer, as well as small and micro-business lending.
Currently, Swiss Capital incorporates 385 professionals with a common value – to provide customers with high quality, fast, flexible and convenient financial solutions, adjusted at best to client needs.
Fitch Ratings’ Assessment and Issuance of Corporate Bonds
In 2018, the world’s leader in rating and research, Fitch Ratings, assessed Swiss Capital and assigned a status of “outlook stable” company. In March 2019, Swiss Capital successfully issued inaugural GEL 10 million unsubordinated unsecured corporate bonds and sold them at an issue price of 100.00%.
See more: